Parkers Prairie
Basketball Boys Varsity Schedule    (as of 04-21-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location 
Friday, Dec 1, 2017
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. Hancock  Hancock High School         
Tuesday, Dec 5, 2017
Game  7:30PM  Henning  Parkers Prairie High School         
Thursday, Dec 7, 2017
Game  7:30PM  Bertha-Hewitt  Parkers Prairie High School         
Tuesday, Dec 12, 2017
Game  7:15PM  Rothsay  Parkers Prairie High School         
Thursday, Dec 14, 2017
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. Browerville  Browerville         
Thursday, Dec 21, 2017
Game  7:15PM  Battle Lake  Parkers Prairie High School         
Friday, Dec 29, 2017
Game  8:00PM  Away vs. Verndale  Verndale High School         
Thursday, Jan 4, 2018
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy  Hillcrest Lutheran Academy         
Friday, Jan 5, 2018
Game  7:30PM  Osakis  Parkers Prairie High School         
Tuesday, Jan 9, 2018
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Brooten, MN         
Thursday, Jan 11, 2018
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Ashby  Ashby High School         
Saturday, Jan 13, 2018
Game  1:30PM  Away vs. Wheaton  Wheaton         
Tuesday, Jan 16, 2018
Game  7:15PM  Underwood  Parkers Prairie High School         
Friday, Jan 19, 2018
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Brandon-Evansville  Brandon High School         
Thursday, Jan 25, 2018
Game  7:30PM  New York Mills  Parkers Prairie High School         
Friday, Jan 26, 2018
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Rothsay  Rothsay High School         
Monday, Jan 29, 2018
Game  7:30PM  Long Prairie Grey Eagle  Parkers Prairie High School         
Friday, Feb 2, 2018
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Battle Lake  Battle Lake High School         
Friday, Feb 9, 2018
Game  7:15PM  Hillcrest Lutheran Academy  Parkers Prairie High School         
Tuesday, Feb 13, 2018
Game  7:15PM  Ashby  Parkers Prairie High School         
Friday, Feb 16, 2018
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Underwood  Underwood High School         
Tuesday, Feb 20, 2018
Game  7:30PM  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley  Parkers Prairie High School         
Friday, Feb 23, 2018
Game  7:15PM  Brandon-Evansville  Parkers Prairie High School         
Tuesday, Feb 27, 2018
Game  7:30PM  Sebeka (UNC)  Parkers Prairie High School         
Friday, Mar 2, 2018
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. West Central Area  West Central Area         
Thursday, Mar 8, 2018
Sub-Section Tournament  7:00PM  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley  Parkers Prairie High School         
Saturday, Mar 10, 2018
Sub-Section Tournament  2:45PM  Ortonville  UMM /RFC         
Monday, Mar 12, 2018
Sub-Section Tournament  TBD  TBD  Concordia College         
Friday, Mar 16, 2018
Section  7:00PM  TBD  Concordia College